WOW!!! NAGA CITY – Peñafrancia Festival – Sharing the Actions and Colors of the 2017 Regional Military Parade Competition thru RMN.PH

597

Congratulations to the winners of the 2017 Regional Military Parade Competition!
BEST MARCHING UNIT – ROTC (CATEGORY 3) 1st Place- 85.03- Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur 2nd Place- 83.24 – Partido State University, Goa, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT – ROTC SPONSORS 1st Place -84.05 – Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur 2nd Place- 82.26 – Partido State University, Goa, Camarines Sur
MOST DISCIPLINED ROTC UNIT (CATEGORY 3) 1st Place- 90.93 – Partido State University, Goa, Camarines Sur 2nd Place- 90.92 – Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT – ROTC CATEGORY 4 1st Place- 88.27- Camarines Norte School of Law, Talisay, Cam. Norte 2nd Place- 85.26 – Baao Community College, Baao, Camarines Sur 3rd Place- 84.35 – Naga College Foundation, Naga City 4th Place- 82.07 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot, Cam.Sur 5th Place- 81.04 – Pili Capital College, Pili, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT CATEGORY 3 AND 4 1st Place- 84.49 – Baao Community College, Baao, Camarines Sur 2nd Place- 83.50 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot, Cam.Sur 3rd Place- 83.03 – Pili Capital College, Pili, Camarines Sur 4th Place- 82.03 – Naga College Foundation, Naga City 5th Place- 82.02 – Camarines Norte School of Law, Talisay, Cam. Norte
MOST DISCIPLINED ROTC UNIT (CATEGORY 3) 1st Place- 90.89 – Naga College Foundation, Naga City (90.89) 2nd Place- 90.87 – Camarines Norte School of Law, Talisay, Cam. Norte 3rd Place- 90.84 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pili, Cam.Sur 4th Place- 89.97 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot, Cam.Sur 5th Place- 89.95 – Pili Capital College, Pili, Camarines Sur
OVERALL CHAMPION FOR CATEGORY 3 – Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur OVERALL CHAMPION FOR CATEGORY 4 – Camarines Norte School of Law, Talisay, Cam. Norte
Best Marching Unit 1st Place – 90.102- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City 2nd Place – 88.136- Bicol State College of Applied Sciences and Technology, Naga City 3rd Place – 88.109- Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Sur 4th Place – 87.21- Camarines Sur National High School, Naga City 5th Place- 87.107 – University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City
Best Marching Band Category A 1st Place – 97.00 – University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City 2nd Place – 94.136 – Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Sipocot, Cam.Sur 3rd Place – 94.134- University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City 4th Place – 94.130- Bicol State College of Applied Sciences and Technology, Naga City 5th Place – 94.129- Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pili, Cam.Sur
BEST MARCHING BAND AND MAJORETTES CATEGORY A 1st Place – 87.106- Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Calabanga, Cam.Sur 2nd Place – 86.105- Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pasacao, Cam.Sur ​​​​​​​​​​​​3rd Place – 86.103- Partido Stae University, Goa, Camarines Sur 4th Place – 85.05- Pasacao Academy, Pasacao, Cam, Sur 5th Place – 82.116 – Presentacion, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING BAND CATEGORY B 1st Place – 93.13- Central Bicol State University of Agriculture, Pasacao, Cam.Sur 2nd Place – 92.88- Tabaco National High School, Tabaco, Albay 3rd Place – 92.14- Camarines Sur Polytechnic Colleges, Nabua, Camarines Su 4th Place – 92.13- Partido State University, Goa, Camarines Sur 5th Place – 91.43- Pioneer High School Presentacion, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT MAPEH BOYS CATEGORY 1 1st Place – La Consolacion College of Baao, Baao, Camarines Sur (91.46) 2nd Place – 89.13- Mambayawas national High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur 3rd Place – 88.25- Barcelonita Fisheries School, Cabusao, Camarines Sur 4th Place – 88.22- Lourdes Provincial National High School, NABUA, Camarines Sur 5th Place – 88.19- Buenavista National High School, Presentacion, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT MAPEH GIRLS CATEGORY 1 1st Place – 85.10- La Consolacion College of Baao, Baao, Camarines Sur 2nd Place – 85.04- Ombao High School, Bula, Camarines Sur 3rd Place – 84.47- San Ramon Provincial High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur 4th Place – 84.05- Colegio del Santissimo Rosario, Libmanan, Camarines Sur 5th Place – 83.36- Gov. Mariano E. Villafuerte HIgh School, Pili, Camarines Sur
MOST DISCIPLINED MARCHING UNIT CATEGORY 1 1st Place – 91.49- Colegio del Santissimo Rosario, Libmanan, Camarines Sur 2nd Place – 91.44- Tomas Avila Andaya, Sr. National High School, Ragay, Camarines Sur 3rd Place – 91.36- La Consolacion College of Baao, Baao, Camarines Sur 4th Place – 91.27- Lourdes Provincial High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 5th Place – 91.07- San Ramon Provincial High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT MAPEH BOYS CATEGORY 2 1st Place – 91.47- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City 2nd Place – 90.30- Don Servillano PLATON Memorial High School, Tinambac, Cam.Sur 3rd Place – 90.18- San Isidro National High School, Libmanan, Cam. Sur 4th Place – 90.16- Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Cam, Sur 5th Place – 89.44- Bula National High School, Bula, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT MAPEH GIRLS CATEGORY 2 1st Place – 88.05- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City 2nd Place – 85.07- Lagonoy High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur 3rd Place – 84.22- Nabua National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 4th Place – 83.35- Buhi St. Joseph Academy, Inc. Buhi, Camarines Sur 5th Place – 83.10- San Isidro National High School, Libmanan, Cam. Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT CATEGORY 2 1st Place – 92.19- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City 2nd Place – 91.32- Don Servillano Platon Memorial High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur 3rd Place – 91.31- Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City 4th Place – 91.29- Calabanga National High School, Calabanga, Camarines Sur 5th Place – 91.22- La Purisima National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES CATEGORY A 1st Place – 88.139- San Rafael National High School, Tigaon, Camarines Sur 2nd Place – 88.02- University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City 3rd 87.90 – La Consolacion College of Baao, Baao, Camarines Sur 4th Place – 87.88- Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua, Camarines Sur 5th Place- 87.86- Concepcion Pequeña National High School, Naga City 6th Place – 86.91- San Antonio National High School, Iriga City 7th Place – 86.83- Palsong National High School, Bula, Camarines Sur 8th Place – 86.68- Tambo National High School, Buhi, Camarines Sur 9th Place – 86.60- Tomas Avila Andaya, Sr. National High School, Ragay, Cam .Sur 10th Place- 86.46- Perpetual Help National High School, Iriga City
Best MARCHING OF Lyre Corps Category A. 1st Place- 94.106- Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Camarines Sur 2nd Place – 94.103- Universidad de Sta. Isabel, Pili, Camarines Sur 3rd Place – 94.00- San Antonio National High School, Iriga City 4th Place – 93.92- Naga City School of Arts and Trade, Naga City 5th Place – 93.85- Colegio del Santissimo Rosario, Libmanan 6th Place – 93.31 – Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua, Camarines Sur 7th Place – 93.14- Lyceo de Pasacao, Pasacao, Camarines Sur 8th Place – 93.04 – University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City 9th Place – Baao National High School, Baao, Camarines Sur 10th Place – Siena College Tigaon, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING MAJORETTES CATEGORY B 1st Place – 87.17- Naga City Science High School, Naga City 2nd Place – 86.67- Calabanga National Science High School, Calabanga, Camarines Sur 3rd Place – 86.57- Gainza National High School, Gainza, Cam.Sur 4th Place – 86.49- Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Cam.Sur 5th Place – 86.28- Presentacion National High School, Presentacion, Camarines Sur 6th Place- 85.45- Malawag National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 7th Place – 85.16- San Lorenzo Ruiz National High School, San Lorenzo, Cam. Norte 8th Place – 85.148- San Ramon Pilot national High School, Lagonoy, Cam.Sur 9th Place – 85.131- San Jose National High School, San Jose, Camarines Sur 10th Place – 85.125- Buhi St. Joseph’s Academy, Buhi, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING DBC/LYRE CORPS CATEGORY B 1st Place – 93.55 – Rodriguez National High School, Pili, Camarines Sur 2nd Place – 92.87- Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Camarines Sur 3rd Place – 92.46 – San Agustin Integrated School, Libon, Albay 4th Place 92.14 – Magsaysay National High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur 5th Place – 92.11 – Nato National High School, Sagnay, Camarines Sur 6th Place – 92.10- Federico P. Condat National High School, Presentacion, Camarines Sur 7th Place – 91.52- Bato Balani National High School, Paracale, Cam. Norte 8th Place – 91.47- Catalotoan National High School, Sagnay, Cam.Sur 9th Place – 91.20- San Vicente National High School, Buhi, Camarines Sur 10th Place – 91.12- San Ramon Pilot National High School, Lagonony, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT CAT BOYS CATEGORY 1 1st Place- 87.98 – La Consolacion College, Iriga City 2nd Place- 86.80- Naga City Science High School, Naga City 3rd Place- 86.45 – Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Camarines Sur 4th Place- 86.33- Dahap National Vocational High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur 5th Place- 85.99- Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua, Camarines Sur 6th Place – 85.85- Presentacion National High school, 7th Place – 85.84- Perpetual Help National High School, Iriga City 8th Place – 85.76- Magarao National High School, Magarao, Cam.Sur 9th Place – Inorongan National High School, 10th Place- Lyceo de Pasacao, Pasacao, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING UNIT CAT GIRLS CATEGORY 1 1st Place – 87.75- Naga City Science High School, Naga City 2nd Place – 86.11- La Consolacion College of Rinconada, Iriga City 3rd Place – 85.58- Paracale National High School, Paracale, Cam. Norte 4th Place- 85.56- Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Camarines Sur 5th Place- 85.52- Holy Trinity College of Camarines Sur, Bato, cAm.Sur 6th Place – 85.40- Perpetual Help High school, Iriga City 7th Place- 84.98- Camaligan National High School, Camaligan, Cam.Sur 8th Place- 84.62- Malawag NATIONAL High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 9th Place- 84.39- Dahat National Vocational High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur 10th Place- Maura M. Sibulo NATIONAL High School
MOST DISIPLINED CAT BOYS CATEGORY 1 PUBLIC SCHOOL 1st Place- 91.76 – Naga City Science High School, Naga City 2nd Place- 91.54 – Camarines Norte National High School, Daet, Camarines Norte 3rd Place- 91.42 – Tamban National High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur 4th Place- 91.36 – Nato National High School, Sagnay, Camarines Sur 5th Place- 90.89 – Perpetual Help Iriga High School, Iriga City, Camarines Sur 6th Place- 90.86 – Malawag National High School, Malawag, Nabua, Camarines Sur 7th Place- 90.72 – Gainza National High School, Gainza, Camarines Sur 8th Place- 89.90 – Magarao National High School, Magarao, Camarines Sur 9th Place- 89.78 – San Vicente National High School, Buhi, Camarines Sur 10th Place- 89.74 – Concepcion Pequeña National High School, Naga City
MOST DISIPLINED CAT Category 2 Private School 1st Place- 91.10 – Sienna College Tigaon, Camarines Sur 2nd Place- 91.09 – La Consolacion College of Rinconada, Iriga City 3rd Place- 91.02 – St. Jude Agro-Industrial 2ndary School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 4th Place- 90.16 – St. Andrew Academy, Sagnay, Camarines Sur 5th Place- 90.01 – Blessed Name of Mary Learning School, Pili, Camarines Sur 6th Place- 89.26 – Lyceo de Pasacao, Pasacao, Camarines Sur 7th Place- 89.24 – University of Nueva Caceres, Naga City 8th Place- 89.19 – St. Paul Academy, Goa, Camarines Sur 9th Place- 89.70 – Sto. Domingo Institute, Nabua, Camarines Sur 10th Place – 89.08- Holy Trinity College of Camarines Sur, Bato, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING CAT UNIT BOYS 1st Place- 89.04 – University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City 2nd Place- 88.25 – Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Camarines Sur 3rd Place- 88.12 – Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City 4th Place- 85.73- Saint Joseph Academy Inc. Buhi, Camarines Sur 5th Place- 86.41- Bula National High School, Bula, Camarines Sur 6th Place- 85.45- Don Servillano Platon Memorial High School, Tinambac, Camarines Sur 7th Place- 85.40- Bato National High School, Bato, Camarines Sur 8th Place- 85.27 – Tambo National High School, Buhi, Camarines Sur 9TH Place- 85.22 – Nabua National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 10th Place- 85.11 – San Jose National High School, San Jose, Camarines Sur
BEST MARCHING CAT UNIT GIRLS 1st Place- 90.17- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City 2nd Place- 87.45- Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City 3rd Place- 86.08- Federico Condat National High School, Presentacion, Camarines Sur 4th Place- 85.48- Nabua National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 5th Place- 85.03- San Isidro National High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur 6th Place- 85.01- Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Camarines Sur 7th Place- 84.41- Victor Bernal High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 8th Place- 84.32- San Antonio National High School, Iriga City 9th Place- 84.10- Lagonoy High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur 10th Place- 84.04- San Juan National High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur MOST DISCIPLINED CAT UNIT CATEGORY PUBLIC 1st Place- 91.34- Zeferino Arroyo High School, Iriga City 2nd Place- 91.09- Pamplona National High School, Pamplona, Camarines Sur 4th Place- 90.02- Ocampo National High School, Ocampo, Camarines Sur 3rd Place- 90.20- San Isidro National High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur 5th Place- 89.41- San Antonio National High School, Iriga City 6th Place- 89.35- San Juan National High School, Libmanan, Camarines Sur 7th Place- 89.31- Nabua National High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 8th Place- 89.30- Victor Bernal High School, Nabua, Camarines Sur 9th Place- San Jose National High School, San Jose, Camarines Sur 10th Place- 89.88- Bula National High School, Bula, Camarines Sur
MOST DISCIPLINED CAT UNIT CATEGORY PRIVATE 1st Place- 94.16- University of Saint Anthony, Iriga City 2nd Place- 91.03- Universidad de Sta. Isabel – Pili Campus, Pili, Camarines Sur 3rd Place- 90.13- Buhi St. Joseph’s Academy Inc., Buhi, Camarines Sur 4th Place- 89.37- Lagonoy High School, Lagonoy, Camarines Sur
OVER ALL CHAMPION CATEGORY 1 CAT MIXED COMPANY – NAGA CITY SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL OVER ALL CHAMPION MAPEH 1 – LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE OF BAAO OVER ALL CHAMPION CAT 2 COMPANY MINUS – UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY OVER ALL CHAMPION MAPEH 2 – UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY

Photo credits to:
Naga Smiles to the World
Naga City Deck
Keith Aguilar
Michael Jude Ong Jacinto
Xeres Gagero
Daniel Balmaceda
Manuel Amasa
Johnell Cabusas
Van Eldon Huerno
Mark Owen Guarin
Racso Vitan









































Facebook Comments